Hotel Igoudar Armed

Find the best hotel in Aroumd for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Igoudar Armed across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets allowed with an extra charge
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Airport shuttle
Spa
Front desk 24 hour
Restaurant
Pets allowed
Baby-sitting

Explore the area

Douar Armed, Aroumd, 40000, Morocco|0.42 km from city centre

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets allowed with an extra charge

Important information from the hotel
Please inform Hotel Igoudar Armed in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Important information about the city
For sharing rooms, if either or both of guests are Moroccans, they will be required to show a marriage certificate, otherwise the hotel reserves the right to reject for check-in. According to government policy and social customs in Morocco, marriage certificate need to be provided upon check in if a male and female shares a room and one of them is Moroccan or Muslim.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Hotel Igoudar Armed: FAQs

Hotel Igoudar Armed
Hotel Igoudar Armed is 0.4 km away from Aroumd city centre.
Hotel Igoudar Armed is in Aroumd, Morocco and is 0.4 km away from Aroumd city centre.
At Hotel Igoudar Armed you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, the front desk at Hotel Igoudar Armed is open all hours.
Hotel Igoudar Armed does have leisure facilities. Head to the amenities section to find out more.
There's lots to see and do near Hotel Igoudar Armed. The closest landmarks are Atlas Mountains Day Trip, Aubarge azizi, Toubkal National Park, Imlil Trekking Day Tours and Oasis Fint.
No, there isn't any parking available at Hotel Igoudar Armed. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
Yes, Hotel Igoudar Armed does have a restaurant.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Hotel Igoudar Armed, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, Hotel Igoudar Armed allows pets. You may want to check with them directly for any extra fees or restrictions.