Hotel Insigne

+ 22

Find the best hotel in Talca for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Insigne across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
Room service

More about Hotel Insigne

Hotel Insigne

Hotel Insigne features accommodation in Talca. This 3-star hotel offers a shared lounge, a 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. Some rooms at the property have a balcony with a mountain view. At the hotel, rooms include a wardrobe.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 14 Jul 2024

Stayed in: Jul 2024

Cozy family hotel with nice and comfortable pieces, excellent attention very quiet neighborhood,

Cozy family hotel. Very warm attention. Large and comfortable pieces. Nice breakfast buffet. Quiet residential neighborhood. Very friendly service .I will be very happy when I return to Talca. Friendly and very supportive attitude to solve any need.
Family traveller

Comment: 23 Feb 2025

Stayed in: Feb 2025

Visit Talca as a Family

Mattresses are fine, but we got bad surprises like the sheets had a blood stain or at breakfast we got a hair in the scrambled egg. You should pay more attention to these details. The bathrooms had humidity and the air conditioning had the wake with water, so we had to put a towel. We're not going back to this hotel.
Family traveller

Comment: 29 Jan 2025

Stayed in: Jan 2025

I'd come back. Quiet.

The hotel is very well located. It's very comfortable. Breakfast is not very varied, but it has what you need. Connectivity is bad. Rooms are missing a little maintenance. Staff resolve orders, although not noted for their sympathy
Couple

Comment: 24 Jan 2024

Stayed in: Nov 2023

Catastrophe!

The automatic gate to the parking area closed automatically when we entered and damaged our car. After laborious discussions, we received written confirmation that the hotel was at fault and that the damage would be paid for once the costs had been incurred! That was an empty promise, the management stopped responding to our emails! We were not reimbursed for the damage - never again!!
Very loud in the hotel during the night...
Couple

Comment: 26 Dec 2023

Stayed in: Dec 2023

Very good hotel....with comments for improvement.

The good: quiet, clean, very friendly people, comfortable beds, good location, closed parking.
The bad: water pressure problems so the shower never comes out at a good temperature; Basic breakfast, with little variety of foods.

Very good location

4.0

Dos Oriente 1798, Talca, 3461574, Chile|1.48 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
Chilean citizens will be charged an additional 19% value added tax. Please note that foreign guests do not need to pay this tax if they show their passports, immigration cards (issued within 90 days), and a non-Chilean credit card.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hotel Insigne: FAQs

Hotel Insigne is 1.5 km away from Talca city centre.
Hotel Insigne is in Talca, Chile and is 1.5 km away from Talca city centre.
At Hotel Insigne you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Insigne.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hotel Insigne, please check with them when booking.