Sofia Rooms

+ 24

Find the best hotel in Kalampáka for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Sofia Rooms across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
Garden
Heating

More about Sofia Rooms

Sofia Rooms

Set in Kalabaka, 7.4 km from Meteora, Sofia Rooms has a garden, private parking and rooms with free WiFi access. The property is around 4 km from Agios Nikolaos Anapafsas, 5.6 km from Roussanou Monastery and 5.6 km from Monastery of Agios Stefanos.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Solo traveller

Comment: 20 Oct 2024

Stayed in: Oct 2024

PERFECT ROOM

I highly recommend it, I stayed with my wife for 8 nights, clean in an excellent price excellent location excellent host I highly recommend the room very good the bathroom, I couldn't find a place to find and not like something.
Couple

IT

Comment: 14 Aug 2017

Stayed in: Jun 2017

perfect rest

perfect place to rest and chill. it saves you from the hot tem0perature outside. Availabkle room with small court.
Available Boiler in the room and discrete guests.
a supermarket is just on the opposite side of the street.
Solo traveller

Comment: 4 Jun 2017

Stayed in: May 2017

Big time value. Great rooms.

Sofia Rooms was a great place to stay in Kalambaka. The rooms are a few minutes walk from the centre of town, which I liked. My room #2 overlooked a small patio in the back and was very quiet. Everything worked great... fridge, TV, A/C. The bathroom was functional and clean, as was the room itself. The bed was a bit on the hard side but that didn't bother me. Firm pillows were awesome. For the price I paid, I wasn't expecting a lot and was pleasantly surprised. I would stay here again.
Couple

Comment: 25 May 2017

Stayed in: May 2017

Value for money in Meteora

Easy to find and close to restaurants, the train station and a supermarket. The room was spacious and had a refrigerator. We liked the sitting area outside of the building with a nice open air kitchen. The staff was friendly and helpful. Perfect for a short stay near the wonderful monasteries.
Couple

UK

Comment: 9 May 2017

Stayed in: Sep 2016

Pleasant, good value

Easy to find on main route, near Lidl and train station, enough parking, pleasant room equipped to standard, friendly efficient hostess, good location for exploring the outstanding Meteora monasteries which adjoin the town.

Very good location

4.3

Kalampáka, Kalampáka, 42200, Greece|0.76 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
Please inform Sofia Rooms in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logo

Cash

Sofia Rooms: FAQs

Sofia Rooms is 0.8 km away from Kalampáka city centre.
Sofia Rooms is in Kalampáka, Greece and is 0.8 km away from Kalampáka city centre.
At Sofia Rooms you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Sofia Rooms.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Sofia Rooms, please check with them when booking.