Amaru Inca

+ 58

Find the best hotel in Cuzco for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Amaru Inca across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
10:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Airport shuttle
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking
First aid kit
WiFi in common areas

Amaru Inca: reviews

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 14 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Such a lovely property with very friendly staff, my only note be aware it is half way up a hill so if your suffering with altitude just be aware. But loved our stay.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 8 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Convenient location in San Blas area, 5 mins walk to Plaza de Armas. Room was very spacious and clean with an excellent view of the city. Staff were helpful arranging a taxi for the airport and held our luggage for the day after check out.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 6 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Was centrally located in Cusco. Nice property, with a local feel. The staff were lovely. Breakfast had everything you need.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 14 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Amazing hotel. Very glad that we chose to stay here. In a great location and has everything you need. The court yard with the complimentary mate de coca was on of my favorite parts!
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 2 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

Clean, wonderful staff, great location near dining and shopping. Great bathrooms, wonderful gardens.

Explore the area

4.4

Cta. de San Blas 541, Cuzco, 84, Peru|1.11 km from city centre

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Western breakfast

Breakfast times

05:30 - 10:00 from Monday to Sunday

Important information from the hotel
Please inform Amaru Inca in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property has reduced reception and service operating hours. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), wearing a face mask is mandatory in all indoor common areas. Based on local tax laws, Peruvian citizens (and foreigners staying more than 59 days in Peru) must pay an additional fee of 18%. To be exempt from this 18% additional fee (IVA), a copy of the immigration card and passport must be presented. Please note both documents are required for fee exemption. Guests who are not able to present both documents will be required to pay the fee. Foreign business travellers who require a printed invoice, will also be charged the additional 18% regardless of the length of their stay in Peru. This fee is not automatically calculated in the total costs for the reservation.
Important information about the city
In accordance with local tax laws, Peruvian citizens, foreigners staying more than 59 days in Peru, and foreign business travelers who require a printed invoice must pay an additional fee of 18%. Foreign guests not in any of the aforementioned categories can provide a copy of their immigration card and passport to waive the 18% additional fee (IVA).
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Amaru Inca: FAQs

Amaru Inca
Amaru Inca is 1.1 km away from Cuzco city centre.
Amaru Inca is in Cuzco, Peru and is 1.1 km away from Cuzco city centre.
At Amaru Inca you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
Yes, the front desk at Amaru Inca is open all hours.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Amaru Inca, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near Amaru Inca. The closest landmarks are Twelve Angled Stone, Inka Museum, Plaza de Armas, Chocolate Museum and Qorikancha.
No, there isn't any parking available at Amaru Inca. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Amaru Inca, please check with them when booking.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Amaru Inca, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, you can stay cosy at Amaru Inca.